ERDO Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 13634 BTT, DEC and BEC Posts

ERDO Recruitment 2018: Education Research and Development Organization (ERDO) invites Online Application for the recruitment Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT), District Education Controller (DEC) and Block Education Controller (BEC) Vacancies. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy and completed all eligibility criteria can apply online.

ERDO Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 13634 BTT, DEC and BEC Posts

ERDO Recruitment 2018 Notification

ERDO Recruitment 2018 Notification

The Department of Education Research and Development Organization (ERDO) released official notification for Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT), District Education Controller (DEC), Block Education Controller (BEC) 13634 Posts. Candidates read the instruction carefully and Fill online ERDO Application Form 2018 Before 10 October 2018.

ERDO Recruitment 2018 Details:

Examination NameERDO Exam 2018
Organized ByEducation Research and Development Organization
Total No. Of Vacancies13634
Name of PostsDEC, BEC, and BTT
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
 Official NotificationClick Here

Educational Qualification for ERDO Recruitment 2018:

Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT)·Bachelor Degree in Any Stream

·Preference to B.Ed/B.TC/DEIEd/D.Ed/JBT/NTT/PTT Or Any Other Degree

· Only for District Domicile Candidates Eligible

District Education Controller (DEC)·PG Degree in Any Subject at Any Recognized University in India

·50% Post Reserve for M.Ed, M.A Education, M.Phil & Ph.D

Block Education Controller (BEC)·Any One Degree B.Ed/BTC/DEIEd/D.Ed/JBT/NTT/PTT

Age Limit:

  • DEC (District Education Controller): 24 to 45 Years
  • BEC (Block Education Controller): 22 to 45 Years
  • BTT (Basic Tuition Teacher): 21 to 45 Years

Application Fee

Post NameGen/OBCSC/STPH
Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT)450/-250/-50/-
District Education Controller (DEC)600/-400/-50/-
Block Education Controller (BEC)600/-400/-50/-

Allotment of Vacancies According to The Board

Post NameMandalGenOBCSCSTTotal
Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT)Tirhut19021026800763804
Darbanga1152624484442304
Kosi525283221211050
Purniya842455354331684
Bhagalpur43523518317870
Munger789424332331578
Magadh966522406381932
Post NameMandalGenOBCSCSTTotal
Block Education Controller (BEC)Tirhut492621399
Darabanga3015130159
Kosi1610070134
Purniya2213090246
Bhagalpur1107050227
Munger2916100257
Magadh3017110361
Post NameMandalGenOBCSCSTTotal
District Education Controller (DEC)Tirhut030201006
Darabanga010101003
Kosi010101003
Purniya02020004
Bhagalpur0200002
Munger020202006
Magadh030101005

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin: 16/09/2018
  • Last Date of Apply Online: 18/10/2018
  • Last Date of Exam Fee: 18/10/2018
  • Last Date to Print Full Application: 25/10/2018

How to Apply For ERDO Recruitment 2018

  • Visit the official website of ERDO i.e.https://www.erdo.in/index.php
  • Download the Notification and follow the instruction carefully
  • Click the Apply Online link and fill all details
  • Submit the Application and Make Payment
  • Print application form for further reference.

Best of luck for your future if you have any query about ERDO Recruitment 2018 Drop comment our comment box given below of post and don’t forget to share on social networking sites like facebook, Tumblr, twitter, Instagram, and linked in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *